Completed in 2021, 4 quarter
Tbilisi, 43 Tskneti Highway
About the developer Monolith Group
Real estate development  Monolit Group was founded in 2013 with the aim of performing design, construction, reconstruction, and repair of buildings of various categories of complexity. In addition, the company has the necessary experience in creating engineering networks, including gas and water supply, ventilation, and security systems.
Company goals
One of the main goals is to regularly improve the quality of construction in accordance with the requests of real estate buyers and market requirements. To achieve this, Monolith Group actively applies new technologies and materials and monitors the increase in energy efficiency indicators of the objects. It also minimizes the environmental impact, not only during construction but also during the operation of the complexes.
Attention is also paid to the appearance of the buildings, something that is becoming increasingly important among real estate buyers. The company's new buildings are becoming part of modern Tbilisi, decorating different areas of the city with their stylish exterior.
Developer Projects
The company has five residential real estate projects, some of which are still underway. All buildings are constructed according to monolithic-frame technology. The complexes also have stylish recognizable facades, and improved seismic resistance indicators.
One of the latest projects is the Monolith City complex. The new building, with a variable number of storeys, will appear near the Botanical Garden. It offers customers comfortable living conditions in a quiet part of the city.
In addition to the construction of multifunctional complexes, Monolit Group is actively working in the field of reconstruction of buildings, including cultural heritage sites. Among them is the Kot-Maryanishvili House Museum in Kvareli, as well as the restoration of frescoes and murals in the Vardzia Cathedral.
Terms of sale
Various types of special offers are regularly available, which allows buyers to purchase apartments on favorable terms. You can find more information about this on the official website of the developer in the "News" section.
Beneficial conditions for a mortgage are offered together with the Bank of Georgia. The optimal loan term, attractive interest rate, and the possibility of obtaining a loan by foreign citizens - these and other advantages await those who decide to apply for a mortgage.