🟧 Number of apartments354 + 100
Information about the project
The residential complex House on Khizabarva Street is a multi-storey building designed in a single modern style, taking into account all the necessary standards.
The new building is located in the “ Gldani” quarter, on Hizabavra Street. This is approximately two kilometers from the banks of the Kura River and four kilometers from the Tbilisi reservoir. The region offers all the necessary facilities for social infrastructure. The well-developed transport links will allow you to quickly get to any area of ​​the capital. The nearest highway is 400 meters away and there is an industrial plant 800 meters from the complex.
Nearby there are convenience stores, supermarkets, a pharmacy, several cafes, restaurants, fast-food establishments, a bank branch, the Las Vegas shopping center, household appliances, building materials stores, the Gldani Mall, the Akhmeteli sports complex, the dramatic Ahmeteli Theater, and the training center Vista Vista.
There are many kindergartens and educational institutions in the area, which will especially please new settlers with children. In a 5-10 minute walk, you can find comprehensive schools №136, №154, №160, kindergarten №89, and school-kindergarten №167. Within a radius of two kilometers is the police academy, schools No. 167, No. 39, No. 79, No. 173, No. 174, No. 138, and the East European University.
What forms of transportation are available?
There is a bus stop 300 meters from the building where buses No. 23, No. 24, No. 33, No. 45, and No. 108 operate on Akakia Vazadze Street. The buses depart with a minimum interval of 5-6 minutes. Metro station "Theater Ahmeteli" is no more than 450 meters.
In a fifteen-minute walk, you get to the Gldansk bus station. The central bus station and the Didube Train Station are almost seven kilometers away. The central railway station "Tbilisi-Passenger" is nine kilometers away. It is possible to reach Shota Rustaveli airport in 40 minutes.
The House on Khizabarva Street in Tbilisi consists of two twelve-story houses built with modern materials, using advanced technologies that provide the necessary indicators of energy efficiency and maximum structural strength. Block A was commissioned at the end of 2019.
The basis of the design of both buildings is a reinforced concrete monolithic frame. The facades of the buildings are insulated with a durable heat insulator and the outer surface is lined with white and gray decorative plaster.
The new building is equipped with comfortable noiseless elevators, the necessary technological equipment, and central utilities. The complex is gasified and high-quality finishing of the entrance groups and common areas is applied.
What is on the territory?
The complex has a fully landscaped area, which includes: