🟧 Number of apartments150
Information about the project
NCD Vashlijvari is a premium property under construction just five minutes from the picturesque Lisi Lake.
The address of the new building is Valentina Topuridze Street 31 in Tbilisi. This is not far from the intersection of the streets Mukhran Machavariani and Godziashvili. The location is considered one of the most sought-after in the city from an environmental point of view. It offers beautiful views of the cityscape and the popular lake.
The complex is located away from noisy neighborhoods, so in the immediate surrounding, the infrastructure is minimal. However, within a radius of 1 km from here, there is everything necessary for everyday life. This includes School No. 169, shopping center Brikorama, supermarket "Agrohab", and entertainment center TbiliKids. After the completion of the construction work, several shops and other facilities will appear directly on the territory of the residential complex.
What are the transport options?
At the border of the complex is the bus stop for bus route No. 27. By car, you can quickly go to Godziashvili street, and then to Marshal Gelovani Avenue. On the opposite bank of the Kura is the “Didube” metro station, as well as the bus station and the railway station with the same name. It is about 2.5-3 km to get there from the complex.
Project Features
NCD Vashlijvari in Tbilisi is a modern mid-rise building with 11 floors, built on a site with complex terrain. On one side the building seems to be 3 floors lower than it actually is. In addition to high-quality building materials, the developer took care of the stylish decor of the facades, which are decorated with several textures.
The complex will have a spa, a state of the art fitness center, and parking for bicycles and cars. The ground floor to the third floor are reserved for commercial activities such as retail outlets and office spaces. A square and a spacious play area for children are planned in front of the building.
The available apartments range in size from 48 to 72 m2. In total there are 80 apartments that are sold with white or green frame finish. In all layout options, the kitchen is integrated with the living area and there are one or two bedrooms.
NCD Vashlijvari is a project of real estate development company “New City Development”, which was established in 2007. Having a close-knit team of professionals and reliable partners, the company fulfills its obligations with high quality and on time,. Therefore, the company fully satisfies the buyers' need for modern real estate. On the official website of the company, you can find more information about the conditions for the sale of apartments, the availability of special offers, and the possibility of acquiring real estate with installment plans.
Ask a question about residential complex NCD Vashlijvari
Like Residential complex NCD Vashlijvari?
This project is also called Lisi Fresh Residence.
Which apartments are available for sale in NCD Vashlijvari in Tbilisi?
How much does a m2 cost in NCD Vashlijvari?
The price per m2 in this complex starts from 2087 ₾.
How to buy an apartment in NCD Vashlijvari in Tbilisi?
In this complex you can buy apartments with a Mortgage from TBC Bank, Installment terms.
When will NCD Vashlijvari be commissioned?