Information about the project
The current project of construction company Mekan is located in Vazisubani, in the second quarter of the third micro, in Jumber Lezhava #15.
The Vazisubani project has one of the best locations in Tbilisi, natural green spaces, the Tbilisi Sea and the big Hualing shopping center will be close to you.
The residence is quite close to the Varketili metro station, and several bus and minibus stops are located on the nearby streets.
The Vazisubani project has 10 floors, there will be indoor parking on the ground floor, and commercial spaces and several residences on the first floor. The building will have two entrances and one passenger elevator. 250 square meters of green space, children's playground and outdoor parking spots will be located nearby.
The residence is distinguished by its security protection infrastructure. It is being built on rocky soil, fire protection infrastructure, penetrating ventilation systems will be installed in the building. Grounding technology will be used to prevent short circuits. Waterproofing and thermal insulation will be done on the frame.
Living areas start from 40 sq.m., the project includes two-room and three-room apartments, each of them has a summer area. The architectural change of the layout and parameters of the apartments will be possible with the services of the company.
The construction of the frame of the project will be completed in the spring of 2023, and the apartments will be handed over at the end of summer with green conditions. The construction is financed by the base bank.
Construction company Mekan was founded in 2013. Mechan Group is engaged not only in the construction of multi-apartment residential complexes, but also in various international projects. The company works on various construction, repair, rehabilitation and design projects.
Where is Residental building in Vazisubani located?
John Zosimus St, 4.
When will Residental building in Vazisubani be commissioned?
Residental building in Vazisubani – delivered.
According to our information in Residental building in Vazisubani there are currently no apartments available for sale from the developer.
Who is the developer of Residental building in Vazisubani in Tbilisi?
Developer Residental building in Vazisubani – Mekan.