Information about the project
Where is the complex located?
The residential complex is located on Mirotadze street No 10 in Tbilisi. This the central part of the city, where it is comfortable and prestigious to live. The complex is just 300 meters from the Kura embankment and a stone’s throw away from the green territory of the Tbilisi Zoo. The new building with modern design and a concise architecture will perfectly complement the existing look of the area.
Next door to the new building is the Sports Palace, the Spar and Nikora supermarkets, as well as the Subway and McDonald's restaurants. Nearby are several prestigious universities, including the Georgian Technical University, the Polytechnic Institute, and the University of Georgia. Also nearby are the Kuzanova Clinic Medical Center, a Bank of Georgia Branch, and the Indoor Court Sports Hall. On the opposite bank of the Kura River, which is easy to reach, are Mushtiadi Park, the Dynamo Arena Stadium, and the Theater of Music and Drama.
A great advantage of the location is its proximity to the metro station “Technical University”, at just 100 meters from the territory of the new building. On Merab Kostava Street there are bus stops for routes No. 14, 29, 42, 47, 49, 51, 52, 91, 92, 150. By car, you can quickly go to the Right Embankment of the Kura.
What are the technical features of the complex?
The residential complex on Mirotadze 10 in Tbilisi is a 16-story building with an underground parking and rooftop terrace with a lounge zone. When designing the new building, the developer decided to abandon clear lines and symmetry, which makes the house even more stylish and attractive.
The new building offers apartments with two or three rooms and an area ranging between ​​65-82 m2. The layouts are simple but at the same time comfortable and functional.
The building is a project of real estate development company New House. The company was established in 2008 and over the years it has successfully completed several high-quality complexes. It is possible to clarify the conditions for the sale of apartments, the possibility of obtaining installment plans or mortgages, as well as the availability of special offers, at the sales office of the developer or on the official website.
10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street.
When will 10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street be commissioned?
10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street – built.
According to our information in 10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street there are currently no apartments available for sale from the developer.
Who is the developer of 10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street in Tbilisi?
Developer 10 Giorgi Mirotadze Street – NEWHOUSE GROUP.