🟧 Number of apartments119
Information about the project
Where is the complex located?
The modern multi-apartment complex is located. Kvachantiradze Street No 23 in Tbilisi, next to the old cable car. The distance to the center of Tbilisi is not more than 10 kilometers. The area provides excellent ecology and there are no industrial zones or busy noisy motorways nearby.
The nearest bus stop is just 100 meters away, which offers one route. A 30-minute walk gets you to the “Varketili” metro station, which is located at about 2.5 kilometers.
The educational facilities in the area include comprehensive schools No. 90, No. 92, No. 103, kindergartens "Mary Poppins" and "Albion", as well as the center for child development "Little Genius". For groceries and other shopping you can go to "Fast and Furious", "Bakkallar" and "Fresco", the shopping centers " Isani ”and“ Grand Continental ”, Samgori grocery market, entertainment center Nemo 2007. Medical facilities are represented by the Aramyans hospital and Avers clinic. Nearby there is a clinic for minimally invasive neurosurgery and the restaurant “2 Tona”.
The residential complex consists of two contemporary mid-rise towers with 14 and 15 floors.
The house has a solid monolithic frame made of reinforced concrete, the external walls are insulated with an environmentally friendly heat insulator, which also performs the function of sound insulation. Each section has one staircase equipped with a noiseless elevator with increased carrying capacity.
What is on the territory of the complex?
The residential complex has a landscaped area which includes the following: