🟧 Parkingunderground parking, ground level parking
🟧 Apartment renovationgreen frame
🟧 Apartments area51,2–96,2 m2
🟧 Number of apartments91 (Block A), 56 (Block B), 196 (Block D)
Ortachala Hills is a multifunctional residential complex offering comfortable homes with smart layouts and panoramic views of Tbilisi.
Key advantages of the development:
• well-developed neighborhood;
• active local infrastructure;
• high-quality construction materials;
• landscaped grounds;
• on-site commercial units;
• functional apartment layouts;
• reliable developer.
Location of the residential complex
Ortachala Hills is located in the historic Ortachala district of Tbilisi, on Suliko Tortladze Street. Set on elevated terrain, the complex offers panoramic views of Old Tbilisi from the apartment windows. The area boasts a favorable environmental setting along with well-developed transport and retail infrastructure. One of the key advantages of this location is its proximity to the city's main landmarks.
External infrastructure
The complex is surrounded by a wide range of commercial, retail, and social amenities, all within walking distance:
• landmarks: Favori Transfiguration Monastery, Narikala Fortress, Rike Park, Metekhi Bridge, Botanical Garden;
• educational institutions: public schools No. 144 and No. 72, kindergarten No. 115;
• medical services: Geomedi Dental Clinic, German Clinic, BAIEBI Hospital, PSP New Hospitals, pharmacies;
• government and administrative offices;
• supermarkets: Fresco Ortachala, Carrefour, Nikora, Merabi Market, Spar;
• dining and cafes: Restaurant Egri, Bakery, Sabatoni Georgian Cuisine, Dunkin;
• leisure facilities: parks, sports grounds, playgrounds, Fitness Plaza, Sport Time swimming pool;
• TBC Bank branch;
• beauty salons;
• hotels and accommodations;
• gas stations and car dealerships;
• other essential services.
Architecture
Ortachala Hills is a modern residential complex featuring four apartment blocks ranging from 8 to 15 stories, along with a commercial building. The project meets high construction standards and offers a contemporary concept that caters to the needs of residents.
The buildings are constructed using earthquake-resistant monolithic frame technology. High-quality materials are used throughout, ensuring excellent thermal and waterproof insulation and long-term durability.
Designed in a European minimalist style, the facades feature stylish brown brickwork and modern cladding elements. Apartments come with energy-efficient panoramic windows and open balconies with glass railings. The complex is fully equipped with modern utilities and a fire safety system.
Internal infrastructure
The development offers a wide range of on-site amenities, allowing residents to shop, relax, and take care of daily needs without leaving the property. These include a supermarket, pharmacy, bank branch, restaurant, café, fitness center, beauty salon, and car wash.
The buildings are arranged to create a private courtyard space ideal for both relaxation and recreation. The grounds will feature children’s playgrounds, sports facilities, landscaped parks, walking paths, vehicle access roads, seating areas, street lighting, and more. Parking includes a 200-space underground garage and surface-level guest parking. The territory is fully enclosed and monitored by a 24/7 video surveillance system. Entry will be controlled by a secure gate and barrier system. Each residential building will be equipped with modern passenger elevators.
Transport
The complex is well connected to major city routes. Just two minutes away by car is Vakhtang Gorgasali Street, offering quick access to all parts of the city. A public transport stop is within a five-minute walk, while the Tbilisi Central Railway Station is only 15 minutes away by car. The nearest metro station, “300 Aragveli,” is just 1.8 km from the complex. Tbilisi International Airport is a 25-minute drive.
About the apartments
The complex offers one- and two-bedroom apartments ranging from 51.2 to 96.2 square meters. Ceiling heights are 3 meters. The units feature smart layouts with well-proportioned rooms and open balconies. All apartments are delivered in “green frame” condition.
The base specification includes:
• full installation of all engineering systems (gas, water, sewerage, heating, electricity);
• energy-efficient windows and entrance doors.
A total of 250 apartments are available in the complex.
About the developer
The project is being developed by the Georgian real estate company T-estate, established in 2015. The company specializes in conceptual residential and commercial projects. Its portfolio includes four completed residential complexes in Tbilisi. For more information about Ortachala Hills and apartment pricing, please visit the developer’s official website.
Where is Ortachala Hills located?
Suliko Tortladze Street.
When will Ortachala Hills be commissioned?
Block A, Block B, Block D – delivered.
According to our information in Ortachala Hills there are currently no apartments available for sale from the developer.
Who is the developer of Ortachala Hills in Tbilisi?
Developer Ortachala Hills – T-estate.